Schools in Regional Victoria & Melbourne

Choose from Primary, High, Senior, Government, Private and Independent Schools in Victoria

Schools in Melbourne & Regional Victoria | Free Enrollment Service for International Students

Attend a school in Melbourne or regional Victoria | We offer Free Enrollment Services for International Students

Registered Education Agents help you in finding the right school in Melbourne and assist with the application process.

Primary Schools

Primary Schools in Melbourne & Regional Victoria

Do you want to enrol your child in a primary school in regional Victoria of Melbourne? Contact us to find out more

Private Schools

Looking for a private school in Regional Victoria or Melbourne? Find out more by contacting us. 

Free Enrollment Service for International Students to the schools in Victoria

Schools in Victoria, Australia

School / High School Australia Enquiry

By submitting the form, you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy

List of the Victoria Schools and some Profiles

List of the Schools in Victoria:

  • Abbotsford Primary School
  • Aberfeldie Primary School
  • Albany Rise Primary School
  • Albert Park College
  • Albert Park Primary School
  • Alexandra Secondary College
  • Altona North Primary School
  • Altona Primary School
  • Amsleigh Park Primary School
  • Anglesea Primary School
  • Ararat Community College Secondary
  • Ardeer South Primary School
  • Armadale Primary School
  • Ascot Vale West Primary School
  • Ashburton Primary School
  • Ashwood Secondary College
  • Aspendale Gardens Primary School
  • Auburn Primary School
  • Auburn South Primary School
  • Avondale Primary School
  • Bacchus Marsh Secondary College
  • Ballarat High School
  • Ballarat Secondary College
  • Balwyn High School
  • Balwyn Primary School
  • Banksia Secondary College
  • Banyule Primary School
  • Bayside Secondary College
  • Bayswater Primary School
  • Bayswater South Primary School
  • Beaumaris Primary School
  • Belgrave South Primary School
  • Bell Park North Primary School
  • Belle Vue Primary School
  • Belmont High School
  • Belmont Primary School
  • Benalla College
  • Benalla East Primary School
  • Bendigo Senior Secondary College (Yr 11-12 only)
  • Bentleigh Secondary College
  • Berwick Lodge Primary School
  • Berwick Primary School
  • Beverly Hills Primary School
  • Bimbadeen Heights Primary School
  • Birralee Primary School
  • Blackburn English Language School
  • Blackburn High School
  • Blackburn Lake Primary School
  • Boneo Primary School
  • Boronia Heights College
  • Boroondara Park Primary School
  • Box Hill High School
  • Box Hill North Primary School
  • Box Hill Senior Secondary College
  • Brandon Park Primary School
  • Brauer Secondary College
  • Braybrook College
  • Brentwood Secondary College
  • Bright P12 College
  • Brighton Primary School
  • Brighton Secondary College
  • Broadmeadows English Language Centre
  • Broadmeadows Secondary College
  • Brunswick English Language Centre
  • Brunswick Secondary College
  • Brunswick South Primary School
  • Brunswick South West Primary School
  • Buckley Park Secondary College
  • Burwood East Primary School
  • Camberwell High School
  • Cambridge Primary School
  • Camelot Rise Primary School
  • Carlton Gardens Primary School
  • Carlton North Primary School
  • Carlton Primary School
  • Carnegie Primary School
  • Carrington Primary School
  • Carwatha College P-12
  • Castlemaine Secondary College
  • Caulfield Junior College
  • Caulfield South Primary School
  • Chandler Secondary College
  • Chatham Primary School
  • Cheltenham Secondary College
  • Clarinda Primary School
  • Clayton North Primary School
  • Clayton Primary School
  • Clayton South Primary School
  • Clayton West Primary School
  • Cleeland Secondary College
  • Coburg North Primary School
  • Coburg Primary School
  • Collingwood College
  • Collingwood English Language Centre
  • Coomoora Primary School
  • Coomoora Secondary College
  • Copperfield College
  • Coral Park Primary School
  • Corio Bay Senior College
  • Corryong P12 College
  • Cranbourne Secondary College
  • Croydon North Primary School
  • Dandenong High School
  • Dandenong South Primary School
  • Dandenong West Primary School
  • Daylesford Secondary College
  • Debney Park Secondary College
  • Deepdene Primary School
  • Deer Park North Primary School
  • Deer Park Secondary College
  • Diggers Rest Primary School
  • Doncaster Gardens Primary School
  • Doncaster Primary School
  • Doncaster Secondary School
  • Donvale Primary School
  • Doveton Secondary College
  • Dromana Secondary College
  • East Doncaster Secondary College
  • Eastwood Primary School
  • Echuca Secondary College
  • Elsternwick Primary School
  • Eltham High School
  • Eltham Primary School
  • Elwood College
  • Elwood Primary School
  • Epping Primary School
  • Erinbank Secondary College
  • Essendon East Keilor District College
  • Essendon Primary School
  • Essex Heights Primary School
  • Eumemmerring College
  • Fairfield Primary School
  • Fairhills High School
  • Fawkner Primary School
  • Ferntree Gully College
  • Ferntree Gully Primary School
  • Findon Primary School
  • Fitzroy Primary School
  • Flemington Primary School
  • Flora Hill Secondary College (Yr 7-10 only)
  • Footscray City College
  • Footscray City Primary School
  • Footscray North Primary School
  • Footscray Primary School
  • Footscray West Primary School
  • Forest Hill College
  • Frankston High School
  • Frankston Primary School
  • Gardenvale Primary School
  • Geelong High School
  • Gilmore College For Girls
  • Glen Eira College
  • Glen Eira English Language Centre
  • Glen Iris Primary School
  • Glen Waverley Primary School
  • Glen Waverley Secondary College
  • Glen Waverley South Primary School
  • Glendal Primary School
  • Glenferrie Primary School
  • Glenroy West Primary School
  • Greensborough Primary School
  • Greensborough Secondary College
  • Greenwood Primary School
  • Greythorn Primary School
  • Grovedale Secondary College
  • Grovedale West Primary School
  • Haig Street Primary School
  • Hampton Park Secondary College
  • Hawkesdale P12 College
  • Hawthorn Secondary College
  • Hawthorn West Primary School
  • Healesville High School
  • Heatherhill Secondary College
  • Heathmont College
  • Highvale Primary School
  • Highvale Secondary College
  • Hillcrest Secondary College
  • Hobsons Bay Primary School
  • Hughesdale Primary School
  • Huntingdale Primary School
  • Ivanhoe East Primary School
  • James Cook Primary School
  • Kalinda Primary School
  • Kaniva Secondary College
  • Karingal Park Secondary
  • Karoo Primary School
  • Kealba Secondary College
  • Keilor Downs Primary School
  • Keilor Downs Secondary College
  • Keilor Heights Primary School
  • Keilor Park Primary School
  • Kerang Tech High School
  • Kerrimuir Primary School
  • Kew East Primary School
  • Kew High Secondary
  • Kew Primary School
  • Keysborough Park Primary School
  • Kilberry Valley Primary School
  • Kilsyth Primary School
  • Kingsbury Primary School
  • Knox Gardens Primary School
  • Knox Park Primary School
  • Koonung Secondary College
  • Kyabram Secondary College
  • La Trobe Secondary College
  • Laburnum Primary School
  • Lakeside Secondary College
  • Lalor North Secondary College
  • Lalor Secondary College
  • Langwarrin Primary School
  • Laverton Primary School
  • Laverton Secondary College
  • Lilydale Heights Secondary College
  • Livingstone Primary School
  • Lloyd Street Primary School
  • Lockwood Primary School
  • Lower Plenty Primary School
  • Macleod P12 College
  • Malvern Central School
  • Malvern Central School (P-8)
  • Malvern Primary School
  • Malvern Valley Primary School
  • Mansfield Secondary College
  • Maribyrnong Secondary College
  • Maroondah Secondary College
  • Maryborough Primary School
  • Matthew Finders Girls Secondary College
  • McKinnon Secondary College
  • Melbourne Girls College
  • Melton Secondary College
  • Mentone Primary School
  • Merri Creek Primary School
  • Merrilands Secondary College
  • Middle Park Primary School
  • Mildura Senior College
  • Milgate Primary School
  • Mill Park Primary School
  • Mill Park Secondary College
  • Milleara Primary School
  • Mitchell Secondary College Wodonga
  • Monash Primary School
  • Monash Secondary College
  • Monbulk College
  • Mont Albert Primary School
  • Montague Continuing Education Centre
  • Montmorency Secondary College
  • Montpellier Primary School
  • Moorabbin Primary School
  • Mooroolbark Primary School
  • Mordialloc Primary School
  • Mordialloc Secondary College
  • Moreland City College
  • Moreland Primary School
  • Mornington Primary School
  • Mossgiel Park Primary School
  • Mount Beauty Secondary College
  • Mount Clear College
  • Mount Eliza Secondary College
  • Mount Evelyn Primary School
  • Mount Martha Primary School
  • Mount Pleasant Primary School
  • Mount View Primary School
  • Mount Waverley North Primary School
  • Mount Waverley Primary School
  • Mount Waverley Secondary College
  • Mulgrave Primary School
  • Mullauna Secondary College
  • Murrumbeena Primary School
  • Myrtleford Secondary College
  • Newborough East Primary School
  • Newlands Primary School
  • Newtown Primary School
  • Noble Park English Language School
  • Noble Park Secondary College
  • North Geelong Secondary College
  • North Melbourne Primary School
  • Northcote High School
  • Northland Secondary College
  • Nunawading Primary School
  • Nunawading South Primary School
  • Oakleigh Primary School
  • Oakleigh South Primary School
  • Oberon High School
  • Old Orchard Primary School
  • Orchard Grove Primary School
  • Ormond Primary School
  • Osborne Primary School
  • Osbornes Flat Primary School
  • Pakenham Secondary College
  • Park Orchards Primary School
  • Park Ridge Primary School
  • Parkdale Secondary College
  • Parkhill Primary School
  • Parkmore Primary School
  • Parktone Primary School
  • Parkwood Secondary College
  • Patterson Lakes Primary School
  • Pembroke Secondary College
  • Penders Grove Primary School
  • Peter Lalor Secondary College
  • Pinewood Primary School
  • Plenty Parklands Primary School
  • Point Lonsdale Primary School
  • Port Melbourne Primary School
  • Port Phillip Special School
  • Port Phillip Specialist School
  • Preston Girls Secondary College
  • Preston Primary School
  • Preston West Primary School
  • Princes Hill Primary School
  • Princes Hill Secondary College
  • Red Cliffs East Primary School
  • Red Cliffs Secondary College
  • Reservoir District Secondary College
  • Reservoir East Primary School
  • Reservoir Primary School
  • Reservoir West Primary School
  • Richmond Primary School
  • Richmond West Primary School
  • Ringwood Heights Primary School
  • Ringwood Secondary College
  • Ripponlea Primary School
  • Roberts McCubbin Primary School
  • Robinvale Secondary College
  • Rosanna Primary School
  • Rosebud Secondary College
  • Rowville Primary School
  • Rowville Secondary College (Eastern)
  • Ruskin Park Primary School
  • Rutherglen High School
  • Ruthven Primary School
  • Sandringham East Primary School
  • Sandringham Primary School
  • Sandringham Secondary College
  • Scoresby Primary School
  • Scoresby Secondary College
  • Seaholme Primary School
  • Sebastopol Secondary School
  • Serpell Primary School
  • Shepparton High School
  • Solway Primary School
  • South Oakleigh Secondary College
  • South Yarra Primary School
  • Spensley Street Primary School
  • Spotswood Primary School
  • Springvale English Language Centre (Primary Only)
  • Springvale Primary School
  • Springvale Secondary College
  • St Albans Heights Primary School
  • St Albans Secondary College
  • St Helena Secondary College
  • St Kilda Park Primary School
  • St Kilda Primary School
  • Stawell Secondary College
  • Stonnington Primary School
  • Strathmore Secondary College
  • Sunbury Downs Secondary College
  • Sunbury Heights Primary School
  • Sunbury Secondary School
  • Sunshine Primary School
  • Sunshine Secondary College
  • Surrey Hills Primary School
  • Sussex Heights Primary School
  • Swinburne Senior Secondary College 11-12 only
  • Sydenham Hillside Primary School
  • Syndal South Primary School
  • Taylors Lakes Primary School
  • Taylors Lakes Secondary School
  • Templestowe College
  • Templestowe Valley Primary School
  • Templeton Primary School
  • The Basin Primary School
  • The Grange P-12 College
  • Thomas Chirnside Primary School
  • Thornbury Darebin College
  • Thornbury Primary School
  • Timboon P12 College
  • Toorak Primary School
  • Tucker Road Bentleigh Primary School
  • Tullamarine Primary School
  • Tyabb Railway Station Primary School
  • Upper Ferntree Gully Primary School
  • Upper Yarra Secondary College
  • Upwey High School
  • Valkstone Primary School
  • Vermont Primary School
  • Victorian College of the Arts
  • Viewbank College
  • Viewbank Primary School
  • W.E.L.S. Footscray Campus (Primary only)
  • Wales Street Primary School
  • Wallan Primary School
  • Wallarano Primary School
  • Wanganui Park Secondary College
  • Wangaratta West Primary School
  • Wantirna College
  • Wantirna South Primary School
  • Warrandyte High School
  • Warrnambool College
  • Warrnambool East Primary School
  • Wattle Park Primary School
  • Wattle View Primary School
  • Waverley Meadows Primary School
  • Wellington Secondary College
  • Werribee Primary School
  • Werribee Secondary College
  • Westall English Language Centre
  • Westall Secondary College
  • Westbreen Primary School
  • Western English Language School
  • Western Heights Secondary College
  • Westgarth Primary School
  • Westmeadows Primary School
  • Wheelers Hill Primary School
  • Wheelers Hill Secondary College
  • Whittlesea Secondary College
  • Williamstown High School
  • Wooranna Park Primary School
  • Yarra Road Primary School
  • Yarraville West Primary School
  • Yarrawonga Primary School
  • Yawarra Primary School
  • Yea High School