Australia Visa

Australia Visa - Registered Immigration Agents Advise on Visas for Australia

You can not enter Australia without a valid visa. There are different types of Australia visa and different conditions.

Australia Visa - Visa Australia

Checking...

Ouch! There was a server error.
Retry »

Sending message...

Get Free Assistance

Fill in the form below and we will be in touch soon

Australian Visa Options

There are many things to consider when coming to Australia, by far the most important is which visa to apply for. Whether you are coming to Australia for work or business purposes, for holiday or if you are wanting to become a permanent resident. There is a lot to consider.

Migrants moving to Australia will selected on what skills and qualifications they have and what they can best offer to the country. Obviously if you have family or work links to Australia it will make acceptance alot easier. The different visa classes are: Permanent Entry Visas, Work Visas, Temporary Entry Visas, Visitor Visa, Business Visa and Student Visa.

Each visa is different. Work visas will require you to have gained employment in Australia and you will need to be sponsored by your employer, meaning they will provide all flights to and from Australia. Once your employment has terminated you will have to go back to your original country at the expense of your employer.

Business Visas are available to investors, business owners and executives. A business visa is available for four years after this time you may either apply for permanent residency or apply for another Australia Visa.

Student visas are available to those accepted into an Australian University. You may also work whilst studying however this has restrictions and you may only be able to work during semester break.

Visitor visas are available to those on holidays or for working holidays. Working Holidays will have many restrictions you may only be able to work casual or part time hours whilst in Australia. For those only on a Visitor visa you will not be able to work whilst in Australia.

The acceptance process can be complicated, and will be based on your skills and which country you are from. Each country and field has a risk assessment level which will determine how easy it is for you to obtain a visa.

Australia is a beautiful place to visit, and is well worth the wait for a visa. Whether you are here for holiday, work or study.

An immigrant is a foreign national who has been authorized to live and work permanently in Australia.

If you want to become an immigrant based on the fact that you have a permanent employment opportunity in Australia, or if you are an employer that wants to sponsor someone for lawful permanent residency based on permanent employment in Australia, you must go through a multi-step process. Immigration Agents can help you to find the right way to work in Australia.


Permanent Australian Visas

Apllicants wishing to migrate to Australia must apply for a permanent visa. There are three streams as outlined below.

There are three streams of permanent Australian visas:

Skilled, Business and Family


SKILLED VISA STREAM

The Skilled visa stream is intended for skilled applicants who have experience and/or qualifications which are considered 'in demand' in Australia. There are several skilled visas including:

  • Skill (Nominated occupation). Must have a nominated occupation on the skilled occupation list.
  • English language. The applicant has at least vocational skill in English
  • Work experience. Maximum points for 60 point occupations. Proof of employment for a specified period required.
  • Occupation. Additional points if occupation is on the 'in demand' list.


BUSINESS VISA

Applicant must be employer sponsored and skilled. Its an advantage to have a proven background in their field and import unique skills to Australia.This is ether an offshore or onshore application


FAMILY VISA


Family Visa Stream

The sub classes for this visa stream include include Spouse / Defacto Spouse, Interdependency, Parent, Aged Parent, Aged Dependant Relative, Remaining Relative, Carer and other streams.


Spouse Visa

This visa sub class requires evidence by an applicant of a genuine relationship to an Australian citizen or permanent resident by marriage. In such circumstances, a temporary visa is granted.


Interdependency Visa

Applicants for this visa sub class must demonstrate evidence of co-habitation and a genuine relationship in a same sex relationship with an Australian citizen or permanent resident. Initially, a temporary visa is issued.


Parent Visas

Parent visa sub classes include Offshore Parent, Offshore Contributory Parent, Onshore Aged Parent and Onshore Contributory Aged Parent.

The requirements for all the visas state that family balance must be met and that the applicant must be sponsored by an Australian citizen or permanent resident.

Student Visa Australia

Student Visa Australia

Study Abroad in Australia You can be granted a student visa only if you wish to undertake a registered course or part of a registered course on a full-time basis. A registered course is an education or training course offered...

Student Visa Australia

We help international students with the Student Visa Australia Application process. Our service is for free. Registered education agents help you to understand every step to get your visa ASAP.

Australia Student...

Tourist Visa Australia

Tourist Visa Australia

You can stay with your Australian guest family on tourist visa if you DON'T EARN MONEY!However you can get FREE accommodation & food for your efforts. A tourist visa for Australia is the right option if you like to travel...

Working Holiday Visa Australia

Working Holiday Visa Australia

Australian Working Holiday Visa (subclass 417)
What is the Australian Working Holiday Visa all about? The Australian Working Holiday Visa is for those people who are looking to gain some income to supplement their...

Returning Resident Visa

Returning Resident Visa Australia

Consider this: You are a non-citizen but permanent resident in Australia and plan to leave the country for a couple of weeks. When returning to Australia, you are stopped at the airport and not allowed to enter Australia… I...

Business Visa

Australia Business Visa
Business Visa's are available for Australian visitors who are entering the country for business purposes. The visa lasts for up to 3 months, applicants must be sponsored by their place of work and be in Australia for genuine business...

Remaining Relative Visa

Remaining Relative Visa

This Australian visa is designed for the migration of family from outside Australia so to re-join their family currently residing in Australia.

The Government’s objective for this visa is to reflect immigration principals relating t...

Skilled Visa Australia

The immigration department allots visas to skilled professionals as per applications received from the SkillSelect. But, in 2013 many occupations are in so much demand that they have reached their occupation level. Professionals Immigrating Under GSM...

Sponsored Work Visa

Sponsored Work Visa Australia
A Sponsored Work Visa for Australia allows the holders to enter Australia and work for their sponsor up to four years. The family of the visa holder are permitted to stay in Australia and have unlimited work rights. The...

Spouse Visa

Australian Spouse Visa
Australian Spouse Visa Explained:
There are a variety of different Australian visas that facilitate the migration of ‘spouses’ of Australian permanent residents/citizens to Australia.
Under the category of ‘Spouse Visas’ the Aus...

Temporary Visa

Temporary Visa Australia
A Temporary Residence Visa is provided to those who fall into three categories these include: skilled, social and cultural, and international relations. The visa allows migrants to enter the country if it is for a purpose that...

Work Visa Australia

Work Visa Australia

If you are not an Australian or New Zealand passport holder you will require a visa to enter Australia. Receive information on Australian work visas. Holiday to Australia (ETA Visa). The Australia tourist visa is valid for 12...

How can I get an Australian Visa

How can I get an Australian Visa - Which Australian visa is the best for me

We help you to find the best suitable Australian visa for you. If you like to apply for your student visa and need help, our education agents can help you with free counseling services. However if you need help with any immigration matters registered immigration agents do charge for this kind of services.

Please discuss your payment options with your agent before you book services.

Australia Visa Application 2017

DIAC Announces 30 Percent Rise in Visa Applications, Mainly from Tourists and Working Holiday Makers

Department of Immigration and Citizenship (DIAC) has announced that Australia has earned the title as the ‘preferred destination’ for foreigners due to its strong economy, friendly and attractive cultural ambience, and immigrant-friendly changes in visa processing operations. The rise of about 30 percent in visa applications has been mainly generated from tourists and working holiday travelers.

As visa lodgement has been streamlined, visitors do not require waiting for long to get their visa applications approved. Major chunk of the foreigners come from China and Singapore while visitors from UK and South Korea too, contribute significantly. Write to us if you are interested to visit Australia for a short trip or a long working holiday.

Australian Visa Application in Singapore

DIAC Sets Up AVAC in Singapore to Ensure Visa Processing is Faster and Convenient

The Department of Immigration and Citizenship (DIAC) has set up an Australian Visa Application Centre (AVAC) at Cecil Street in Singapore to ensure visa applicants can access information related to visa processing easily and quickly.

The Singapore office will also have extended service hours to cater for the customers to help streamline the lodgement service through the AVAC. To know details about this new setup, fee handling, and pre-post lodgement details, check with us.

Visa Process Australia

CQ University can now be Associated with Discovery English as DIAC’s Eligibility Criteria

CQ University can now be associated with Discovery English as DIAC’s eligibility criteria on education providers and educational business partners who are involved with Streamlined Visa Process (SVP). To know more about Discovery English preparatory courses to the University, inform us right away.

Job Visa Australia

If you want to work in Australia, you will need to apply for a visa first. The type of visa you apply for will depend on your goals, qualifications and experiences.

We work in partnership with registered immigration agents and can help you with your visa and job application.

Free Visa for Australia

EU visitors to benefit from fee-free visas

EU citizens can obtain electronic Tourist visas and Business Short Stay Visas without paying an application charge. These arrangements will be available to EU citizens staying in Australia for up to three months.

"These changes will foster a closer relationship between Australia and EU countries and will vastly improve client service for travellers from the EU," Ms Gambaro said.

New EU member countries who will also benefit from the new arrangements are Bulgaria, Cyprus, the Czech Republic, Estonia, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Poland, Romania, Slovakia and Slovenia.

The Department of Immigration and Citizenship has already taken steps to ensure the application process is faster and more convenient for EU citizens. The online Tourist visa lodgement facility (known as e676) is already available to all EU visitors and allows many travellers to obtain visas without the need to attend an Australian overseas mission, which reduces visa processing times significantly.

"This initiative is an important step in the Australian Government's commitment to ensuring visa reciprocity with the EU and treating all member states equally," Ms Gambaro said.

Australia's tourism industry continues to benefit from steady increases in the number of EU visitors. In 2005-06, there were more than 23 000 arrivals from the 12 new EU member states, an increase of 24 per cent compared to arrivals in 2003-04.

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

©2017 Go to Australia

0
Connecting
Please wait...
Send a message

Send a message and one of our agents will contact you.

Your name
* Email
* Describe your issue
    Login now

    Need more help? Save time by starting your support request online.

    Your name
    * Email
    * Describe your issue
    We're online!
    Feedback

    Help us help you better! Feel free to leave us any additional feedback.

    How do you rate our support?
      German

      Log in with your credentials

      Forgot your details?